Bus Schedules

2017-2018 Bus Schedule

Bus 7 A. M. Mon-Friday
7:00 Spruce Point Trailer Park Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:02 Stanford @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:04 Kipling @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:06 KEET TV
7:07 Donna Dr. @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:08 7209 Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:10 Skyline Dr.(top) @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:11 Skyline Dr.(bottom) @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:13 6335 Humboldt Hill Rd. (McCrea Apts)
7:15 Ficher @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:16 Golden West @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:17 Sea Bluff @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
7:21 EZ Landing Trailer Park-King Salmon
7:26 Botchies Crab Stand- Fields Landing
7:30 South Bay-unload/load
7:37 5840 Elk River Rd.
7:39 Elk River @ Showers
7:41 5821 Elk River Rd. (Creamery)
7:47 Pine Hill School-unload/load
7:53 South Bay unload
7:59 Sea Bluff @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
8:05 Pine Hill School

Bus 7 P. M. Wednesday
1:35 Leave South Bay
1:40 Herrick Ave @ Noe
1:45 Pine Hill School- unload/load
1:53 5840 Elk River Rd.
1:55 Elk River Rd. @ Showers
1:57 5821 Elk River Rd. (Creamery)
2:03 EZ Landing Trailer Park- King Salmon
2:07 Botchies Crab Stand- Fields Landing
2:11 Spruce Point Trailee Park-Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:13 Stanford @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:15 Kipling @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:17 KEET TV
2:19 7209 Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:21 Skyline Dr. (bottom) @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:23 6335 Humboldt Hill Rd.(McCrea Apts)
2:25 Ficher @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:27 Golden West @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:29 Sea Bluff @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:33 South Bay School

Bus 7 P. M. M.Tu,Th,Fr
2:35 KIEM TV Station
2:38 EZ Landing Trailer Park-King Salmon
2:42 Botchies Crab Stand- Fields Landing
2:46 Spruce Point Trailer Park Humboldt Hill
2:48 Kipling @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:50 KEET TV
2:52 7209 Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:54 Skyline Dr. (bottom) @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:56 6335 Humboldt Hill Rd.(McCrea Apts)
2:57 Ficher @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:58 Golden West @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
2:59 Sea Bluff @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:02 South Bay School- unload/load
3:10 Herrick Ave @ Noe
3:13 Pine Hill School- unload
3:17 5840 Elk River Rd
3:19 Elk River Rd. @ Showers
3:21 5821 Elk River Rd. (Creamery
3:27 EZ Landing Trailer Park- King Salmon
3:31 Botchies Crab Stand- Fields Landing
3:35 Spruce Point Trailer Park- Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:37 Stanford @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:38 Kipling @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:40 KEET TV
3:42 7209 Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:44 Skyline Dr. (bottom) @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:46 6335 Humboldt Hill Rd.(McCrea Apts)
3:48 Ficher @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:49 Golden West @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:51 Sea Bluff @ Humboldt Hill Rd.
3:55 South Bay School

2017-2018 Explore Bus Schedule

Bus 7 Monday-Friday

4:30 Load South Bay

4:40 Herrick Ave @ Noe

4:45 Pine Hill unload/load

4:53 Spruce Point Trailer Park Humboldt Hill Rd.

4:55 Stanford @ Humboldt Hill Rd.

4:57 Kipling @ Humboldt Hill Rd.

4:59 KEET TV

Remember ALL students in grades K-1st are required to have an adult meet them at their bus stop.

Bus 7 Monday-Friday (Continued)

5:01 7209 Humboldt Hill Rd.

5:03 Skyline @ Humboldt Hill Rd.

5:05 6335 Humboldt Hill Rd.

5:07 Ficher @ Humboldt Hill Rd.

5:09 Sea Bluff @ Humboldt Hill Rd.

5:14 EZ Landing Trailer Park- King Salmon

5:19 Botchies Crab Stand- Fields Landing

Share