Athletics

Annoucements

BASKETBALL - 5th - 8th Grade GIRL'S OPEN GYM
Tuesday, October 10th:               3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, October 11th:          3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, October 18th:          3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS
BASKETBALL - GIRL'S 5TH - 8TH GRADE TRYOUTS
Thursday, October 19th:             3:00 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS

Athletic Schedules

GOLF PRACTICES
Tuesday, September 12th:           3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, September 13th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, September 19th:           3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, September 20th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, September 26th:           3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, September 27th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Friday, September 29th:              3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, October 3rd:                 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, October 4th:            1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course

GOLF TOURNAMENTS
Thursday, September 14th:         4:00 pm @ Redwood (352 Country Club Dr, Fortuna, CA 95 540)
Thursday, September 21st:         4:00 pm @ Eureka Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, September 28th:         3:30 pm @ Beau Pre (1777 Norton Rd, McKinleyville, CA 95 519)
Thursday, October 5th:               3:30 pm @ Baywood (3600 Buttermilk Ln, Arcata, CA 95 521)


VOLLEYBALL PRACTICES
Monday, September 11th:           3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS 
Wednesday, September 13th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, September 18th:           3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, September 20th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, September 25th:           3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, September 27th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, October 2nd:                3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS

VOLLEYBALL MATCHES
Tuesday, September 12th:        4:00 pm - SB vs Toddy @ SBS
Thursday, September 14th:     4:00 pm - SB vs Loleta @ SBS

Tuesday, September 19th:           4:00 pm - SB vs Hydesville @ Bear River Casino (11 Bear Paws Way, Loleta, CA 95 551)
Thurday, September 21st:       4:00 pm - SB vs Cuddeback @ SBS
Friday, September 22nd:             3:45 pm - SB vs Cuddeback & 6:45 pm SB vs Rio Dell Panther Classic @ Rio Dell
Saturday, September 23rd:          10:45 am - SB vs Toddy & 4:45 pm SB vs Redwood Prep Panther Classic @ Rio Dell
Tuesday, September 26th:        4:00 pm - SB vs Rio Dell @ SBS
Thursday, September 28th:         4:00 pm - SB vs Freshwater @ Freshwater
Tuesday, October 3rd:                 4:00 pm - SB vs Cuddeback @ Cuddeback
Wednesday, Octber 4th:              4:00 pm - SB vs Loleta @ Loleta
Thursday, October 5th:            4:00 pm - SB vs Hydesville @ SBS
 


SOCCER PRACTICES
Monday, September 11th:           3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Wednesday, September  13:        1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Monday, September 18th:           3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Wednesday, September 20th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Monday, September 25th:           3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Wednesday, September 27th:      1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Monday, October 2nd:                3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Wednesday, October 4th:            1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Monday, October 9th:                 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Wednesday, October 11th:          1:30 pm - 3:00 pm @ SBS Upper Field
Monday, October 16th:               3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS Upper Field

SOCCER MATCHES
Thursday, September 14th:         4:00 pm - SB vs Fortuna @ Fortuna
Tuesday, September 19th:        4:00 pm - SB vs Zane @ SBS
Thursday, September 21st:      4:00 pm - SB vs Rio Dell @ SBS

Tuesday, September 26th:           4:00 pm - SB vs Winship @ Winship
Thursday, September 28th:         5:00 pm - SB vs Freshwater @ McKinleyville High School 
Tuesday, October 3rd:              4:00 pm - SB vs Fortuna @ SBS
Thursday, October 5th:               4:00 pm - SB vs Zane @ Zane
Tuesday, October 10th:               4:00 pm - SB vs Scotia @ Scotia
Thursday, October 12th:          4:00 pm - SB vs Windship @ SBS
Tuesday, October 17th:            4:00 pm - SB vs Freshwater @ SBS

 


** All Home Games in BOLD    

Share