Athletics

Athletic Department Fundraiser!

Our South Bay Athletic Director, Chris Brannon, has teamed-up with Sport & Cycle to accomplish a long-awaited goal — the creation of a Pine Hill and South Bay Schools Spirit Wear Online Store.  Proceeds from the Spirit Wear store will be split 50/50 between the Athletic Department (new uniforms) and the Pine Hill & South Bay Student Body Accounts (various campus climate activities).


South Bay Golf Team

South Bay Golf Team 2017

Athletic Schedule - Basketball


               Basketball Practice - Junior Varsity
Monday, October 23rd:                   3:15 pm - 4:45 pm @ SBS
Tuesday, October 24th:                   4:30 pm - 6:00 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, October 25th:              3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, October 23rd:                   3:15 pm - 4:45 pm @ SBS
Monday, November 6th:                 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, November 8th:            3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, November 13th:               3:15 pm - 4:45 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, November 15th:          3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, November 27th:               3:15 pm - 4:45 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, November 29th:          3:30 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Monday, December 4th:                 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm @ SBS
                                         
                       Basketball Practice - Varsity
Tuesday, October 24th:                   3:00 pm - 4:30 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, October 25th:              1:45 pm - 3:30 pm @ SBS
Friday, October 27th:                      3:00 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Friday, November 3rd:                    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, November 8th:            1:45 pm - 3:30 pm @ SBS
Friday, November 10th:                  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, November 15th:          1:45 pm - 3:30 pm @ SBS
Tuesday, November 28th:               3:00 pm - 5:00 pm @ SBS
Wednesday, November 29th:          1:45 pm - 3:30 pm @ SBS

                                      
                    Basketball Matches - Junior Varsity
Thursday, October 26th:                 4:30 pm SB vs Morris @ Morris
Wednesday, November 1st:            5:00 pm SB vs Morris@ SBS
Thursday, November 2nd:              4:00 pm SB vs Cuddeback @ Cuddeback
Friday, November 3rd-4th:             TBA Tourney @ Rio Dell
Thursday, November 7th:               4:30 pm SB vs Arcata Elem. @ Arcata
Thursday, November 9th:               4:00 pm SB vs Cuddeback @ SBS
Tuesday, November 14th:               3:30 pm SB vs Rio Dell @ Rio Dell
Thursday, November 16th:             4:00 pm SB vs Hydesville @ SBS
Tuesday, November 28th:               7:00 pm SB vs Freshwater @ Freshwater
Thursday, November 30th:             4:30 pm SB vs Jacoby Creek @ SBS
Tuesday, December 5th:                 4:00 pm SB vs Rio Dell @ SBS
Thursday, December 7th:               6:00 pm SB vs Arcata Elem. @ Arcata
Tuesday, December 12th:               7:00 pm SB vs Freshwater @ Freshwater
                                           
 

                             Basketball Matches - Varsity
Thursday, October 26th:                 4:00 pm SB vs Cutten @ SBS
Wednesday, November 1st:            4:00 pm SB vs Loleta @ SBS
Thursday, November 2nd:              5:00 pm SB vs Cuddeback @ Cuddeback
Wednesday, November 7th:            4:00 pm SB vs Loleta @ Loleta
Thursday, November 9th:               5:00 pm SB vs Cuddeback @ SBS
Tuesday, November 14th:               4:30 pm SB vs Rio Dell @ Rio Dell
Thursday, November 16th:             5:00 pm SB vs Hydesville @ SBS
Thursday, November 30th:             5:30 pm SB vs Hydesville @ SBS
Friday, December 1st-2nd:             TBA Tourney @ Freshwater
Tuesday, December 5th:                 5:00 pm SB vs Rio Dell @ SBS

*Matches in bold are home games.

Share